Skip to Content
Skip to Top Navigation

You are here

Anne C. Wilson Graduate Research Award Past Recipients

2015–16

  1. Margaret Boyle — GEOG
  2. Kelsey Brian — GEOG
  3. Kayla Cooley — MATSE
  4. Eden Kinkaid — GEOG
  5. Daniel Wesloh — METEO

2014–15

  1. Zena Cardman — GEOSC
  2. Mario Machado — GEOG
  3. Jason Lapano — MATSE
  4. Zachary Barkley — METEO
  5. Kevin Bernstein — GEOG

2013–14

  1. Sara E. Cavallo — GEOG
  2. Marcus R. Hanson — METEO
  3. Daniel T. Eipper — METEO

2012–13

  1. Alexandra K. Anderson-Frey — METEO
  2. Michael E. Fortunato — MATSE
  3. Nathan L. Frey — GEOG
  4. John R. Leeman — GEOSC
  5. Jason D. Boettger — GEOSC
  6. Catherine E. Jampel — GEOG
  7. Alexander M. Kowaleski — METEO
  8. Ashley Warner — METEO

2010–11

  1. Eleanor S. Andrews — GEOG
  2. Brian L. Babcox — MATSE
  3. Timothy P. Hatlee — METEO
  4. Elizabeth K. Michael — — EME

2009–10

  1. Kalissa L. Andre — MATSE
  2. Brian L. Chaloux — MATSE
  3. Wade R. Lanning — MATSE
  4. James E. Thatcher — GEOG

2008–09

  1. Yesica Alvarez — EME
  2. LaMichelle A. Arnold — GEOSC
  3. Martha G. Bell — GEOG
  4. Matthew J. Branch — GEOG
  5. John H. Clark — GEOG
  6. Elizabeth A. Crisfield — GEOG
  7. Alicia Marie Cruz-Uribe — GEOSC
  8. Alisha R. Fernandez — EME
  9. Robert W. Fuller — GEOSC
  10. Gregory G. Garner — METEO
  11. Trevor M. Goff — MATSE
  12. Heather V. Graham — GEOSC
  13. Holly L. Hamilton — METEO
  14. Fei He — METEO
  15. Randy Justin — GEOSC
  16. Rachel M. Lauer — GEOSC
  17. Crista M. Livecchi — GEOG
  18. Sarah A. Luchner — EME
  19. Rebecca L. McCauley — GEOSC
  20. Christopher L. Melhauser — METEO
  21. Enrique G. Perez — GEOSC
  22. Raphael E. Rogers — METEO
  23. Kevin S. Ross — GEOG
  24. Dennis P. Shay — MATSE
  25. Cherie K. Turner — MATSE
  26. Karen E. Whelley — GEOSC
  27. Carolyn J. Wood — MATSE
  28. Sen Xu — GEOG
  29. Tiffany A. Yesavage — GEOSC
  30. Chelsey L. Zacherl — MATSE

2007–08

  1. Stephen O. Ajayi — MATSE
  2. M. Maureen Biermann — GEOG
  3. Alicia M. Castagna — MATSE
  4. K. Michael Cleveland — GEOSC
  5. Liza I. Diaz — METEO
  6. Patrick D. Hagge — GEOG
  7. Ryan Hastings — METEO
  8. Michael K. Hernandez — METEO
  9. Peter D. Howe — GEOG
  10. Andrei L. Israel — GEOG
  11. Kent H. Knopfmeier — METEO
  12. Gregory R. Lankenau — GEOG
  13. Joyce C. Lin — MATSE
  14. Craig A. McCabe — GEOG
  15. Amanda G. McDermott — MATSE
  16. Yu Noda — EME
  17. Caroline A. O'Hara — GEOSC
  18. Kristin M. Patterson — MATSE
  19. Stephanie A. Petrina — MATSE
  20. Brendan W. Puls — GEOSC
  21. Jr., Rober E. Roth — GEOG
  22. Heather J. Tollerud — GEOSC
  23. Shugang Wang — EME

2006–07

  1. Joshua M. Boyce — MATSE
  2. Nancy A. Brown — GEOG
  3. Thomas C. Chorman — EME
  4. Knut A. Christianson — GEOSC
  5. Ayse Pamir Cirdi — EME
  6. William H. Craddock — GEOSC
  7. Robert A. Dormaier — MATSE
  8. Kate Driscoll — GEOG
  9. Darrell N. Fuhriman — GEOG
  10. Brian E. Hamming — GEOSC
  11. Matthew A. Hartzell — GEOG
  12. Sarah E. Hipple — EME
  13. Wan Ching J. Hui — METEO
  14. Daniel S. Jones — GEOSC
  15. Frank E. Klein — GEOSC
  16. Nicole J. Laliberte — GEOG
  17. LiLi Lei — METEO
  18. Daniel M. Lentz — MATSE
  19. Linna Li — GEOG
  20. Qixiu Li — EME
  21. Oluwaseun P. Magbagbeola — EME
  22. John A. Mischler — GEOSC
  23. Andrea M. Muller — MATSE
  24. Brett M. Raczka — METEO
  25. Amber L. Ramasco — MATSE
  26. Nicole J. Reed — EME
  27. Matthew E. Rhodes — GEOSC
  28. Leah J. Schneider — GEOSC
  29. Lindsay M. Sheridan — METEO
  30. Samuel A. Smith — GEOG
  31. Wesley J. Stroh — GEOG
  32. Ross W. Ulbricht — MATSE
  33. Benajmin M. Winchester — MATSE
  34. Chang Hyun Yoo — METEO

2005–06

  1. Patrick J. Applegate — GEOSC
  2. Basar Basbug — EME
  3. Jason D. Beery — GEOG
  4. Charles M. Brooks — MATSE
  5. Katherine S. Dawson — GEOSC
  6. Maria De Cazorla-Andrade — METEO
  7. Igor Faoro — EME
  8. Timothy B. Fischer — GEOSC
  9. Jiahau Guo — EME
  10. Jacob D. Haqq-Misra — METEO
  11. Maria Herrmann — METEO
  12. Charles G. Hogshead — MATSE
  13. Hyun Jae Kim — EME
  14. Walter C. Kolczynski — METEO
  15. Muge Komurcu — METEO
  16. Mario Majcen — METEO
  17. Andrew D. Pierce — GEOG
  18. Aaron B. Regberg — GEOSC
  19. Valerie M. Sebestyen — GEOG
  20. Thomas J. Sigler — GEOG
  21. Lauren P. Snedecker — MATSE
  22. Kean Huat Soon — EME
  23. Eftihia Vlahos — MATSE

2004–05

  1. Max Andrucki — GEOG
  2. Christopher Allen — METEO
  3. Kelly Cherrey — METEO
  4. Charles Dooner — MATSE
  5. Audrey Hucks — GEOSC
  6. Jessica Jewell — GEOSC
  7. Sarah Knuth — GEOG
  8. Yan Li — EME
  9. Matthew O'Donnell — GEOSC
  10. Jonathan Petters — METEO
  11. Victor Rodriguez-Santiago — EME
  12. Michael Stryker — GEOG
  13. Daniel Tinberg — MATSE
  14. Michael Ugorek — MATSE
  15. Jin Wang — EME

2003–04

  1. Charles Angerman — GEOSC
  2. Phil Bansal — GEOG
  3. Remigio A. Boeneker — EME
  4. Ellen Currano — GEOSC
  5. Jeffrey Gall — METEO
  6. Patrick Gorman — GEOSC
  7. Timothy Hilton — METEO
  8. Susan Hopper — GEOG
  9. V. Pradeep Indrakanti — EME
  10. James Marquis — METEO
  11. Robert Murray — GEOG
  12. Ronald Wincek — EME

2002–03

  1. Jamison Conley — GEOG
  2. Elisabeth Hausrath — GEOSC
  3. Nathaniel Johnson — METEO
  4. Brian Le Vay — GEOSC
  5. Zhiquiang Liu — MATSE
  6. Michael Pague — EME
  7. Yinghui Shan — MATSE
  8. Dan Wei — GEOG

2001–02

  1. Scott Bair — EME
  2. Guo Chen — GEOG
  3. Jeffrey Frame — METEO
  4. Jane Howell — MATSE
  5. Lea Kennard — MATSE
  6. Rebecca Kirkpatrick — MATSE
  7. Kristina Mann — METEO
  8. Whitney Ortman — MATSE
  9. Heewon Song — ENNEC
  10. Biliang Zhou — GEOG

2000–01

Katherine Oates — MATSE

1999–2000

Franklin Hardisty — GEOG

1998–99

Daniel Campos — ENNEC
Amy Griffin — GEOG

1997–98

Andrea Denny — GEOG
Ruilong He — ENNEC
Brian Timoney — GEOG

1996–97

Xia Yu — ENNEC