Skip to Content
Skip to Top Navigation

You are here

University Graduate Fellowships & Anne C. Wilson Graduate Student Research Award

2015–16

  1. Margaret Boyle — GEOG
  2. Kelsey Brain — GEOG
  3. Quinn Campbell — MATSE
  4. Kayla Cooley — MATSE
  5. Hartzel Gillespie — METEO

2014–15

  1. Jason Lapano — MATSE
  2. Mario Machado — GEOG
  3. Miral Tawfik — EME
  4. Timothy Walter — MATSE

2013–14

  1. Sara Cavallo — GEOG
  2. Marcus Hanson — METEO
  3. Eric Taber — GEOG

2012–13

  1. Michael Fortunato — MATSE
  2. John Leeman — GEOSC
  3. Benjamin Sherman — METEO
  4. Leah Tsao — GEOSC

2011–12

  1. Jason Boettger — MatSE
  2. Nicholas Holschuh — GEOSC
  3. Catherine Jampel — GEOG
  4. Alexander Kowaleski — METEO
  5. David Oakley — GEOSC
  6. Ashley Warner — METEO

2010–11

  1. Elanor Andrews — GEOG
  2. Brian Babcox — MatSE
  3. Katelyn Gerecht — GEOSC
  4. Matthew Gonzales — GEOSC
  5. Timothy Hatlee — METEO
  6. Katherine Kragh — MatSE
  7. Elizabeth Michael — EME

2009–10

  1. Jason Briston — MatSE
  2. Brian Chaloux — MatSE
  3. Wade Lanning — MatSE
  4. Michael Lowe — METEO
  5. Emma Mullaney — GEOG
  6. David Retchless — GEOG

2008–09

  1. John Clark — GEOG
  2. Heather Graham — GEOSC
  3. Rachel Lauer — GEOSC
  4. Crista Livecchi — GEOG
  5. Carolyn Wood — MatSE

2007–08

  1. Elizabeth Herndon — GEOSC
  2. Peter Howe — GEOG
  3. Gregory Lankenau — GEOG
  4. Amanda McDermott — MatSE
  5. Brendan Puls — GEOSC

2006–07

  1. Nancy Brown — GEOG
  2. Knut Christianson — GEOSC
  3. Daniel Lentz — MatSE
  4. Amber Ramasco — MatSE
  5. Nicole Reed — EGEE

2005–06

  1. Patrick Applegate — GEOSC
  2. Charles Brooks — MatSE
  3. Maria De Cazorla-Andrade — METEO
  4. Jacob Haqq-Misra — METEO
  5. Hyun Jae Kim — EGEE
  6. Valerie Sebestyen — GEOG

2004–05

  1. Maxx Andrucki — GEOG
  2. Kelly Cherrey — METEO
  3. Charles Dooner — MatSE
  4. Audrey Hucks — GEOSC
  5. Yan Li — EGEE

2003–04

  1. Charles Angerman — GEOSC
  2. Ellen Currano — GEOSC
  3. Patrick Gorman — GEOSC
  4. Timothy Hilton — METEO
  5. Susan Hopper — GEOG
  6. Pradeep Indrakanti — EGEE

2002–03

  1. Jamison Conley — GEOG
  2. Elisabeth Hausrath — GEOSC
  3. Nathaniel Johnson — METEO
  4. Brian Le Vay — GEOSC
  5. Zhiquiang Liu — MatSE
  6. Michael Pague — EGEE
  7. Yinghui Shan — MatSE
  8. Dan Wei — GEOG

2001–02

  1. Scott Bair — EGEE
  2. Heather Buss — GEOSC
  3. Guo Chen — GEOG
  4. Lea Kennard — MatSE
  5. Rebecca Kirkpatrick — MatSE
  6. Kristina Mann — METEO
  7. Whitney Ortman — MatSE
  8. Heewon Song — ENNEC
  9. Biliang Zhou — GEOG

2000–01

  1. Gina Bloodworth — GEOG
  2. Carl Brubaker — MatSE
  3. Elam Leed — MatSE
  4. Aravind Mohanram — MatSE
  5. James Moran — GEOSC
  6. Katherine Oates — MatSE
  7. Barry Posner — ENNEC

1999–2000

  1. Franklin Hardisty — GEOG

1998–99

  1. Daniel Campos — ENNEC
  2. Amy Griffin — GEOG
  3. Meghan Keohane — GEOSC
  4. Nathan Magee — METEO

1997–98

  1. Yiqing Cao — ENNEC
  2. Andrea Denny — GEOG
  3. Ruilong He — ENNEC
  4. Brian Timoney — GEOG

1996–97

  1. Francis Boscoe — GEOG
  2. Xia Yu — ENNEC

1995–96

  1. David Brown — GEOG
  2. Michael Carlin — GEOG
  3. Francine Jaskiewicz — METEO

1994–95

  1. Wolfgang Hoeschele — GEOG
  2. Roberta Hotinski — GEOSC
  3. Jean Lavigne — GEOG