Skip to Content
Skip to Top Navigation
Graphic for Directory

MEGAN ABPLANALP MEGAN ABPLANALP
ACADEMIC ADVISER AND RECRUITER
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
225D STEIDLE
814-865-5765
James Adair JAMES ADAIR
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
205 STEIDLE
814-863-6047
Karen Cox KAREN ADAMS-COX
ADMV SPT COORD
GEOGRAPHY
302C WALKER BLDG
814-865-7040
Michael Adewumi MICHAEL ADEWUMI
VICE PROVOST FOR GLOBAL PROGRAMS
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
410 BOUCKE BUILDING
814-863-7011
Eric Aitala ERIC AITALA
MULTIMEDIA SPC 3
GEOSCIENCES
209 BOUCKE BUILDING
814-867-4594
Nasim Alem NASIM ALEM
ASST PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-339 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX
814-865-7928
Meshal Algharaib MESHAL K. ALGHARAIB
INSTR
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
131 HOSLER BLDG
814-865-5945
Richard Alley RICHARD ALLEY
EVAN PUGH PROFESSOR
GEOSCIENCES
517B DEIKE BLDG
814-863-1700
Charles Ammon CHARLES AMMON
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0440 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-2310
Sridhar Anandakrishnan SRIDHAR ANANDAKRISHNAN
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0442 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-6742
Cindy Anders CINDY ANDERS
Staff Assistant
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
C211B COAL UTILIZATION LAB
814-863-0989
CLIO ANDRIS CLIO ANDRIS
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
GEOGRAPHY
212 WALKER BLDG
814-865-1175
Patrick Applegate PATRICK APPLEGATE
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMMER - SCRiM
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
319B EESB
814-867-4600
Michael Arthur MICHAEL ARTHUR
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0538 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-6054
Diane Ault DIANE AULT
STAFF ASST VI
ASSOC DEAN GRAD ED & RESEARCH
0248 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-7659
Toni Auman TONI AUMAN
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD 4
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
EESB
814-863-1590
Luis Ayala LUIS F. AYALA H.
PROFESSOR & ASSOCIATE HEAD, GRAD ED
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0103A HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-4053
David Babb DAVID BABB
ASST PROF/RES ASSOC
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST, METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0429 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-3918
Jennifer Babb JENNIFER BABB
Assistant Learning Designer
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
426 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-6079
Todd Bacastow TODD BACASTOW
PROFESSOR OF PRACTICE
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
425 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-0049
Chad Bahrmann CHAD BAHRMANN
SR RES ASST
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
423 WALKER BLDG
814-865-9500
ELIZABETH BAILEY
PT INSTRCTL PRGMS DES/DEV
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
2217 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-6073
Jennifer Baka JENNIFER BAKA
ASST PROF
GEOGRAPHY
317 WALKER BLDG
814-865-9656
Peter Bannon PETER BANNON
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
521 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1309
John Barlett JOHN BARLETT
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
DEANS OFFICE
116 DEIKE BLDG
814-867-5072
Katina Bartley-Posney KATINA BARTLEY-POSNEY
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
225E Steidle
814-865-0497
Ryan Baxter RYAN BAXTER
SR RES ASST
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
433 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-8755
Emily Baxter EMILY K. BAXTER
LEARNING DESIGNER
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
424 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-8059
Allison Beese ALLISON BEESE
MCFARLANE CAREER PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
327 STEIDLE
814-865-1523
Dennis Bellafiore DENNIS BELLAFIORE
SR LECT
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
434 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-1471
Abby Benkiran ABBY LYNN BENKIRAN
FINANCIAL COORD 3
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
226C EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-0168
No photo available DEBORAH BENNETT
RES ASST
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Tracy Bernier TRACY ANN BERNIER
ADMV SPT COORD
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
225A EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-1073
David Bice DAVID BICE
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
309 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-4477
Jennifer Billett JENNY BILLETT
FINANCIAL COORDINATOR
GEOSCIENCES
503 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-0633
JUSTINE BLANFORD
RES ASC
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
316 WALKER BLDG
814-865-3433
Seth Blumsack SETH BLUMSACK
ASSOC PROF & ASSOC HEAD UNDERGRAD EDU
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0115 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-7597
Brandy Bower BRANDY BOWER
PROPOSAL & AWARD GEN 3
ASSOC DEAN GRAD ED & RESEARCH
244 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-9787
Tim Bracken TIMOTHY J. BRACKEN JR
PROGRAMMER/ANALYST 3
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
421A EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-0169
Tim Bralower TIMOTHY BRALOWER
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
535 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-1240
Sue Brantley SUSAN BRANTLEY
DISTINGUISHED PROF, DIRECTOR OF EESI
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST., GEOSCIENCES
2217 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-1619
Cindy Brewer CYNTHIA BREWER
PROF AND DEPARTMENT HEAD
GEOGRAPHY
325 WALKER BLDG
814-865-5072
Chris Brida CHRISTOPHER BRIDA
ASSOC DIR
DEV & ALUMNI RELATIONS
104 DEIKE BLDG
814-867-2592
KIMBERLY DEL BRIGHT KIMBERLY DEL BRIGHT
GILES WRITER-IN-RESIDENT
ASSOC DEAN ED
0014F DEIKE BLDG
814-863-6077
Rob Brooks ROBERT BROOKS
PROF
GEOGRAPHY
220 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1596
Neil Brown NEIL BROWN
RES ASC
ALLIANCE EMS, ENGR & DEV AFRICA
0220 WALKER BLDG
814-865-0333
Paul Brown PAUL BROWN
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
110C RESEARCH UNIT A
814-865-5352
Jeff Brownson JEFFREY BROWNSON
ASSOC PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0212 HOSLER BUILDING
814-867-4227
William Brune WILLIAM BRUNE
DISTINGUISHED PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
617 WALKER BLDG
814-865-3286
No photo available JEFFREY BUECHLER
SYSTEMS ADMIN
DEANS OFFICE
315 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-0711
Martha Butler MARTHA BUTLER
RESEARCH ASSOCIATE
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
412 WALKER BLDG
814-777-1593
Robert Byers ROBERT BYERS
COMP LAB SUPV
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0318 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-5162
Tom Canich THOMAS CANICH
INFO TECH MANGR
DEANS OFFICE
0313 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-7178
NOELLE CAPPARELLE NOELLE CAPPARELLE
ADMV SPT ASST 3
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
417 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-5401
Andrew Carleton ANDREW CARLETON
PROF
GEOGRAPHY
307 WALKER BLDG
814-865-6522
Matt Carroll MATT CARROLL
MARKETING AND COMMMUNICATIONS SCIENCE WRITER
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
0226C EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-4504
Guido Cervone GUIDO CERVONE
ASSOC PROF
GEOGRAPHY
316 WALKER BLDG
814-867-5881
Sarah Chamberlain SARAH CHAMBERLAIN
CURATOR OF THE HERBARIUM
GEOGRAPHY
302 WALKER BLDG
814-863-2567
Stephanie Chambers STEPHANIE CHAMBERS
FINANCIAL COORD V
DEANS OFFICE
0116 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-1922
Yunfei Chang YUNFEI CHANG
RESEARCH ASSOCIATE
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
215A STEIDLE
Long-Qing Chen LONG-QING CHEN
HAMER PROFESSOR OF MATSE
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-229 MSC
814-863-8101
T.C. Mike Chung TZE-CHIANG CHUNG
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
0302 STEIDLE
814-863-1394
Eugene Clothiaux EUGENE CLOTHIAUX
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
603A WALKER BLDG
814-865-2915
Ralph Colby RALPH COLBY
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
0305 STEIDLE
814-863-3457
Vera Cole VERA COLE
PRGM LEAD DUTTON E-ED INST
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
215-258-0526
Rachel Conaway RACHEL ALTEMUS CONAWAY
WRTR/EDTR & ALUMNI COORD
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0116 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-3439
Karen Corl KAREN CORL
RECORDS SPECIALIST 3
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
501A WALKER BLDG
814-863-9500
Mark Corson MARK CORSON
ASSOC PROF
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Kristin Cox KRISTIN COX
ASSOCIATE COORDINATOR OF GRANTS & CONTRACTS
ASSOC DEAN GRAD ED & RESEARCH
244 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-1091
Patricia Craig PATRICIA CRAIG
DIR, MKTG AND COMM
DEANS OFFICE, PUBLIC RELATIONS
116 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4663
Robert Crane ROBERT CRANE
PROF AND DIR AESEDA
ALLIANCE EMS, ENGR & DEV AFRICA, GEOGRAPHY
201 WALKER BLDG
814-863-7598
Stephen Crawford STEPHEN CRAWFORD
SR RES ASST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
0317D EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-9905
Ismaila Dabo ISMAILA DABO
ASST PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N241 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX
814-867-4886
No photo available BELINDA DAMEWOOD
RES ASST
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Scott Dane SCOTT DANE
RES ASS
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
319A EES
814-865-9913
Stacy Davidson STACY DAVIDSON
ENROLLMENT SERVICES SPC 3
ASSOC DEAN ED
0014 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-5518
Ken Davis KENNETH DAVIS
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0512 WALKER BLDG
814-863-8601
TARASANKAR DEBROY TARASANKAR DEBROY
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
0204 STEIDLE
814-865-1974
Marnie Deibler MARNIE DEIBLER
PROPOSAL & AWARD GEN 2
GEOGRAPHY
302 WALKER BLDG
814-865-5535
Sylvia Deng SYLVIA DENG
ACADEMIC ADVISER
ASSOC DEAN ED
14 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-2751
Aijun Deng AIJUN DENG
RES ASC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
619 WALKER BLDG
814-863-8253
JAMES DETWILER JAMES DETWILER
SR LECT & GIS SPECIALST
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
0437 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-2932
Roman Dibiase ROMAN A. DIBIASE
ASST PROF
GEOSCIENCES
306 DEIKE
814-865-7388
Anthony Didlake ANTHONY DIDLAKE JR
ASSISTANT PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
505 WALKER BLDG
814-863-4636
William Dielhl WILLIAM DIEHL
EXPTL MCHNST
SHOP & STOCKROOM
0015 STEIDLE BLDG
814-865-4132
Erin Dimaggio ERIN N. DIMAGGIO
RES ASSOC
GEOSCIENCES, PA SPACE GRANT
508 DEIKE
814-865-7390
William Doe WILLIAM DOE
ASSOC PROF
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Carole Donald CAROLE DONALD
ADMV SPT ASST
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0110 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-3437
Lorraine Dowler LORRAINE DOWLER
ASSOC PROF
GEOGRAPHY
203 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1806
Roger Downs ROGER DOWNS
PROF
GEOGRAPHY
312B WALKER BLDG
814-865-1915
Frank Driscoll FRANK DRISCOLL
FACILITIES MANAGER
ASSOC DEAN GRAD ED & RESEARCH
248 DEIKE BLDG
814-867-2499
William Easterling WILLIAM EASTERLING
DEAN, COLLEGE OF EMS
DEANS OFFICE, GEOGRAPHY
116 DEIKE BUILDING
814-865-6546
Sarah Eichfeld SARAH EICHFELD
RES ASSOC
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N248 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX
814-865-0889
Jenna Eldreth JENNA ELDRETH
UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAM COORDINATOR
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
115 HOSLER
814-863-5566
Derek Elsworth DEREK ELSWORTH
PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0231 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-3248
Hamid Emaini-Meybodi HAMID EMANI-MEYBODI
ASST PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
152 HOSLER BLDG.
814-863-3987
Roman Engel-Herbert ROMAN ENGEL-HERBERT
ASST PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-232 MSC
814-867-4325
Terry Engelder TERRY ENGELDER
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
334A DEIKE BLDG
814-865-3620
Turgay Ertekin TURGAY ERTEKIN
PROF & DEPT HEAD; GEORGE E. TRIMBLE CHAIR IN EARTH AND MINERAL SCIENCES
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0118 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-6082
Semih Eser SEMIH ESER
PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
114A HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-1392
Barry Evans BARRY MICHAEL EVANS
RES ASSOCIATE
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
79 CONESTOGA ROAD, MALVERN, PA 19355
814-380-4779
Jenni Evans JENNI EVANS
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0509 WALKER BLDG
814-865-3240
Matt Fantle MATTHEW FANTLE
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
GEOSCIENCES
0212 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-9968
Maureen Feineman MAUREEN FEINEMAN
ASST PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0308 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-7400
Steven Feldstein STEVEN FELDSTEIN
SR SCNTST/PROF OF METEO
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
516 WALKER BLDG
814-865-7042
Sha Feng SHA FENG
RESEARCH ASSOCIATE
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
405 WALKER BLDG.
814-863-8320
Marisa Ferger MARISA FERGER
INSTR
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
608 WALKER BLDG
814-865-5873
Corina Fernandez CORINA FERNANDEZ
RES ASST
GEOGRAPHY
302 WALKER BLDG
814-867-5883
Shirley Fetters SHIRLEY FETTERS
ADMIN SUPPORT ASST 2
DEV & ALUMNI RELATIONS
104 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4684
Donald Fisher DONALD FISHER
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0339 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-3206
Joseph Flick JOSEPH FLICK
PROGRAM MANAGER & SENIOR
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0213 RES BL WEST
814-865-7472
Bradford Foley BRADFORD FOLEY
ASST PROF
GEOSCIENCES
503 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-6711
Chris Forest CHRIS FOREST
ASSOC PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0507 WALKER BLDG
814-865-0710
Brandon Forsythe BRANDON FORSYTHE
WATERSHED SPECIALIST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
317E EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-0294
Chris Fowler CHRIS FOWLER
ASST PROF
GEOGRAPHY
321 WALKER BLDG.
814-863-1782
Melanie Frantz Finocchio MELANIE FRANTZ FINOCCHIO
ASST DIR STWRDSHP
DEANS OFFICE
0116 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4669
No photo available MARGARET ANN FREDERICK
ED PROGRAM ASSOC 2
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
426 EESB
814-863-1790
Kate Freeman KATHERINE FREEMAN
EVAN PUGH PROFESSOR
GEOSCIENCES
0235 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-8177
Susan Friedman SUSAN W. FRIEDMAN
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR (ADJUNCT)
GEOGRAPHY
320 WALKER BLDG
814-865-1044
Jose D. Fuentes JOSE FUENTES
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
508 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1585
Kevin Furlong KEVIN FURLONG
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
413 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-0567
Tanya Furman TANYA FURMAN
PROF AND ASSOC VP/ASSOC DEAN UNGRAD ED
GEOSCIENCES
417 OLD MAIN
814-865-5782
Fred Gadomski FREDERICK GADOMSKI
SR LECT
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
606A WALKER BLDG
814-863-4229
Brian Gaudet BRIAN GAUDET
RES ASC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
622 WALKER BLDG
814-867-2110
Jeremy Gernand JEREMY GERNAND
ASST PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
121 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-5861
Jaclyn Gibboney JACLYN GIBBONEY
ENROLLMENT SERVICES SPECIALIST 2
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
502 WALKER
814-863-8565
Sreece Dawn Goldberger SREECE DAWN GOLDBERGER
RES ASST
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
WALKER BUILDING
814-865-0478
Henry Gong HENRY GONG SR.
SR. CHEMIST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
312 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-1981
Matt Gonzalez MATTHEW GONZALES
RES ASST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
317 HOSLER BUILDING
VENKATRAMAN GOPALAN VENKATRAMAN GOPALAN
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-212 MSC
814-865-2910
Russ Graham RUSSELL GRAHAM
DIRECTOR FOR EXHIBITS
GEOSCIENCES, MUSEUM/ART GALLERY
332 STEIDLE BLDG
814-865-6336
Steven Greybush STEVEN GREYBUSH
ASST PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0618 WALKER BLDG
814-867-4926
William Groves WILLIAM GROVES
ASSOC PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0223 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-1618
Adrienne Gruver ADRIENNE GRUVER
LECTURER
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Marty Gutowski MARTIN GUTOWSKI
PRGMR/ANLST
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
0419 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-9071
James Guyton JAMES GUYTON
COORD MULTICULTURAL AFFRS
ASSOC DEAN EDUCATIONAL EQUITY
204 DEIKE BLDG
814-867-0277
Elizabeth Hajek ELIZABETH HAJEK
ASST PROF
GEOSCIENCES
511 DEIKE BLDG
814-867-4418
Stephen Handwerk STEPHEN HANDWERK
PROF CERTIFICATION CNSLR
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
434 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
717-303-7962
John Harlim JOHN HARLIM
ASSOCIATE PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
214 MCALLISTER BLDG
814-863-9024
Heather Harpster HEATHER J. HARPSTER
PROPOSAL&AWARD GEN 1
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
C204 COAL UTILIZATION LAB
814-865-3891
Jerry Y. Harrington JERRY HARRINGTON
PROFESSOR
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0517 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1584
Jaime Harter JAIME HARTER
RECORDS SPE
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0103 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-0373
Bernd Haupt BERND HAUPT
SR RES ASSOC
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
317C EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-8188
Peter Heaney PETER HEANEY
PROF AND ASSOCIATE HEAD, UNDERGRAD
GEOSCIENCES
0540 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-6821
Daniel Heckman DANIEL HECKMAN
FINANCIAL OFFICER
DEANS OFFICE
116 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-2431
John Hellmann JOHN HELLMANN
ASC DEAN FOR GRAD EDUC AND RES
ASSOC DEAN GRAD ED & RESEARCH, MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
248D DEIKE BLDG
814-865-0163
Scott Henninger SCOTT HENNINGER
FACILITIES REP 3
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
123A STEIDLE
814-865-3568
No photo available MICHELLE RENEE HERMAN
RES ASST
GEOGRAPHY
302 WALKER BLDG
814-865-3433
Maria Herrmann MARIA HERRMANN
RES ASSOC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
405A WALKER BLDG
814-867-6406
Robert Hibbert ROBERT HIBBERT
COMP LAB SUPV
GEOGRAPHY
0230 WALKER BLDG
814-865-8116
Robert Hickey ROBERT HICKEY
ASST PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
403 STEIDLE
814-863-7521
Michael Hickner MICHAEL HICKNER
CORNING FAC FELLOW/MS&E
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
405 STEIDLE
814-867-1847
Hilleary Himes HILLEARY HIMES
DIR ACAD ADV
ASSOC DEAN ED
14 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-2751
Judith Hite JUDITH HITE
ADMIN SUPPORT ASST
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
117 HOSLER
814-863-1707
Deryck Holdsworth DERYCK HOLDSWORTH
PROF
GEOGRAPHY
320 WALKER BLDG
814-865-1044
No photo available KYLE A HOMMAN
SEISMIC NETWORK MANAGER
GEOSCIENCES
DEIKE BLDG
814-863-8341
Jacob Hoover JACOB HOOVER
UNDERGRAD PROG COORDINATOR
GEOSCIENCES
542 DEIKE
814-865-7791
Christopher House CHRISTOPHER HOUSE
PROF
GEOSCIENCES, PA SPACE GRANT
218 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-8802
Cristina Houtz CRISTINA HOUTZ
OFFICE MGR
DEV & ALUMNI RELATIONS
104 DEIKE BLDG
814-867-1431
Jiamian Hu JIAMIAN HU
RES ASSOC
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-349 MSC
814-863-8101
Amy Huff AMY HUFF
RES ASSOC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
402A WALKER BLDG
814-865-2951
Stacy Hugney STACIE HUGNEY
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD 4
GEOSCIENCES
506 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-4203
Scott Hynek SCOTT HYNEK
RESEARCH ASSOCIATE
GEOSCIENCES
302 HOSLER
801-718-4570
Kyle Imhoff KYLE IMHOFF
ASST STATE CLIMATOLOGIST
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
606D WALKER BLDG
814-865-8732
Hannah Ingram HANNAH INGRAM
RES SPT TECHN I
GEOGRAPHY
217 WALKER BLDG
814-865-1009
Josh Inwood JOHSUA INWOOD
ASSOC PROF
GEOGRAPHY
311 WALKER BLDG
814-863-4894
Kary Isett KARY D. ISETT
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP ASST 3
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
418 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-2557
MKU ITYOKUMBUL MKU ITYOKUMBUL
ASSOC PROF MINERAL PROCES
ALLIANCE EMS, ENGR & DEV AFRICA, ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0204 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-0375
Liam Jackson LIAM JACKSON
MARKETING COMM SPC 4
DEANS OFFICE, PUBLIC RELATIONS
116 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4692
Greg Jenkins GREGORY JENKINS
PROFESSOR
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
510 WALKER BLDG.
814-865-0479
Karen Jensen KAREN JENSEN
INSTRUCTOR
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Russell Johns RUSSELL JOHNS
PROF, CHAIR OF PNGE PROGRAM
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
119 HOSLER BLDG
814-865-0531
Angelita Johnson ANGELITA JOHNSON
FINANCIAL ASST 3
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
C211 COAL UTILIZATION LAB
814-863-1333
Zuleima Karpyn ZULEIMA KARPYN
PROFESSOR PETROLEM ENGR
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0151 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-2273
James Kasting JAMES KASTING
EVAN PUGH PROFESSOR
GEOSCIENCES, METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0443 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-3207
Klaus Keller KLAUS KELLER
PROFESSOR
GEOSCIENCES
436 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-6718
Jim Kelly JAMES KELLY
LECTURER-TUTOR
ASSOC DEAN ED
14E DEIKE BLDG
814-865-6350
Patrick Kennelly PATRICK KENNELLY
PROF
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
No photo available EILEEN KERHOUANT
RES ASST
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
ASHLEIGH KERN
IT SUPP SPC 2
DEANS OFFICE
203 DEIKE
814-865-1800
Fritz Kessler FRITZ KESSLER
SR RESEARCH ASSOCIATE
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
435 EES BUILDING
814-863-1508
Hojong Kim HOJONG KIM
ASST PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
406 STEIDLE
814-865-3117
R. Allen Kimel R. ALLEN KIMEL
ASST PROF/ASC HEAD MATSE
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
225B STEIDLE
814-865-5397
Brad King BRAD KING
ADMIN SUPP COORD 4
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
226B EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-1538
GREGORY KING
PROF OF PRACT
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
154 HOSLER
814-865-6511
Beth King ELIZABETH KING
ASST PROG MGR - GEOSP ED
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
0438 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-9164
Brian King BRIAN KING
ASSOC PROF
GEOGRAPHY
0312A WALKER BLDG
814-865-2612
William Klauss WILLIAM KLAUSS
SR INSTR MINER TRNG PROG
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
213 RESEARCH BLDG WEST
814-865-7472
Andy Kleit ANDREW KLEIT
PROFESSOR ECEEM
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
213 HOSLER BLDG
814-865-0711
Mark Klima MARK KLIMA
ASSOC PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0115A HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-7942
Alexander Klippel ALEXANDER KLIPPEL
ASSOC PROF AND ASSOC DEPT HEAD
GEOGRAPHY
0204 WALKER BLDG
814-865-2324
Denise Kloehr DENISE KLOEHR
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER
GEOGRAPHY
301B WALKER BLDG
814-863-7316
Jeff Kohler JEFFERY KOHLER
PROFESSOR OF MINING ENG
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0155 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-9834
Andrea Kohler ANDREA KOHLER
MULTIMEDIA SPECIALIST
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
221 STEIDLE
814-865-6070
Megan Kohler MEGAN SUE KOHLER
LEARNING DESIGNER
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
426 EESB
814-863-6079
RAVI KOPPARAPU RAVI K. KOPPARAPU
RES ASSOC
GEOSCIENCES
443 DEIKE BLDG
Rachel Kornak RACHEL KORNAK
INSTR
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Katerina Kostadinova KATERINA KOSTADINOVA
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
217 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-5007
Ginger Kowalchuk GINGER KOWALCHUK
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT ASST 2
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
502 WALKER BLDG
814-865-0478
John Krenzel JOHN JOSEPH KRENZEL Jr.
INSTRUCTOR
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
110 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-6511
Matthew Kumjian MATTHEW R. KUMJIAN
ASST PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
513 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1581
Lee Kump LEE KUMP
PROF & DEPT HEAD
GEOSCIENCES
0503A DEIKE BLDG
814-863-1274
Elizabeth Kupp ELIZABETH (LIBBY) KUPP
DIR ADV MATLS PROC LAB
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
212 STEIDLE
814-863-5540
Peter LaFemina PETER LAFEMINA
ASSOC PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0340 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-7326
Cindy Lake CINDY LAKE
ENROLLMENT SERVICES SPC
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
225 STEIDLE
814-865-5766
Deb Lambert DEBRA LAMBERT
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP ASST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
217 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-7091
Joel Landry JOEL R. LANDRY
ASST PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
124 HOSLER BLDG
814-865-9136
Mandy Laub AMANDA (MANDY) LAUB
FINANCIAL COORD 2
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
221 STEIDLE
814-865-0454
Thomas Lauvaux THOMAS LAUVAUX
SR RES ASC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
415 WALKER BUILDING
814-863-4321
Susan Lauver SUSAN LAUVER
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD
GEOSCIENCES
209 BOUCKE BLDG
814-867-4598
Jennifer Lear JENNIFER LEAR
DIR RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION
ASSOC DEAN GRAD ED & RESEARCH
248 DEIKE
814-865-7650
Marina Lebedeva MARINA LEBEDEVA
SR SCNTST GEOCHEMICAL
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
217D EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-1478
Sukyoung Lee SUKYOUNG LEE
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
524 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1587
Jo Ann Lehtihet JO ANN LEHTIHET
ADMIN SUPP ASST 1
GEOSCIENCES
503 DEIKE
814-867-4760
Zhen Lei ZHEN LEI
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
125 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-0810
Tao Liang TAO LIANG
RES ASSOC
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
324 STEIDLE
312-493-0166
Laura Liermann LAURA LIERMANN
RES ASST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
310 HOSLER
814-865-1904
Shimin Liu SHIMIN LIU
ASST PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
224 HOSLER BLDG
814-863-4491
Zi-Kui Liu ZI-KUI LIU
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
326 STEIDLE
814-865-1934
Chiara Lo Prete CHIARA LO PRETE
ASST PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
213 HOSLER BLDG
814-865-0982
No photo available SARA LOBB
HUMAN RESOURCES GENERALIST
DEANS OFFICE
116 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4637
Rosalyn Long ROSALYN LONG
EXEC ASST 3
DEANS OFFICE
116C DEIKE BUILDING
814-863-4643
Angela Lueking ANGELA LUEKING
ASSOC PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0120 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-6256
Patrick Luo PATRICK LUO
RES AST
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
422 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-0177
Sergui Lvov SERGUEI LVOV
PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0207 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-8377
Brad Maben BRADLEY MABEN
RES SPT TECHNGST III
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
409 ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES
814-865-3899
Jennifer Macalady JENNIFER MACALADY
ASSOC PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0210 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-6330
Alan MacEachren ALAN MACEACHREN
PROF
GEOGRAPHY
310 WALKER BLDG
814-865-7491
Evangelos Manias EVANGELOS MANIAS
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
428 STEIDLE
814-863-2980
Kenneth Mankoff KENNETH MANKOFF
RES ASSOC
GEOSCIENCES
317B EES BUILDING
814-865-0294
Michael Mann MICHAEL MANN
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0514 WALKER BLDG
814-863-4075
Paul Markowski PAUL MARKOWSKI
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0520 WALKER BLDG
814-865-9736
Eliza Richardson Marone ELIZA RICHARDSON MARONE
ASSOC PROF
GEOSCIENCES, JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
409 DEIKE
814-863-2507
Chris Marone CHRIS MARONE
PROF AND ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, INGAR
GEOSCIENCES, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0536 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-7964
Jonathan Mathews JONATHAN MATHEWS
ASSOC PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0126 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-6213
Morgann McAfee MORGANN MCAFEE
MARKETING COMM SPC 3
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
107 HOSLER
814-865-4475
Nooreen Meghani NOOREEN MEGHANI
RESEARCH ASSISTANT
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
318B EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-0525
Holly-Ann Meisel HOLLY-ANN MEISEL
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP ASST 3
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
213 RESEARCH WEST
814-865-7472
Gary Messing GARY MESSING
DISTINGUISHED PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
307 STEIDLE
814-865-2262
ANDREA MICHAELS
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP ASST 3
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
0225A STEIDLE
814-865-9857
Natasha L. Miles NATASHA MILES
RES ASSOC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
412 WALKER BLDG
814-800-8087
John Miley JOHN MILEY
SYSTEMS ADMIN 3
DEANS OFFICE
317A EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-8104
Randy Miller RANDY S. MILLER JR
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMMER
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
319B EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-4600
David Miller DAVID MILLER
RES ASSOC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
418A WALKER BLDG
814-865-3241
Sharon Falcone Miller SHARON FALCONE MILLER
ASSOC PROF AND SENIOR RES ASSOC
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0407 ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES
814-863-8893
Bruce Miller BRUCE MILLER
SR SCIENTIST
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
C214 COAL UTILIZATION LAB
814-865-3093
Sonya Miller SONYA MILLER
PRGMR/ANLST
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0403 WALKER BLDG
814-865-4177
Doug Miller DOUGLAS MILLER
ASSOC PROF GEOGRAPHY, SENIOR SCIENTIST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST., GEOGRAPHY, JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
317G EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-7207
April Millet APRIL MILLET
LECTURER
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
423 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-8718
Gareth Mitchell GARETH MITCHELL
RES ASC
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
104 ACADEMIC PROJECT BL
814-865-6543
Suzanne Mohney SUZANNE MOHNEY
PROFESSOR MATSE & EE
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-209 MSC
814-863-0744
Eugene Morgan EUGENE MORGAN
ASST PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
156 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-1642
Joel Morrison JOEL MORRISON
SR RES ASSOC
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
105 ACADEMIC PROJECTS
814-865-4802
Thomas Motel THOMAS MOTEL
RESEARCH TECHNLGIST 4
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0108 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-1635
Alfred M. Moyle ALFRED MOYLE
RES ASC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0420 WALKER BLDG
814-863-4526
Thomas Murphy THOMAS MURPHY
ASSOCIATE EXT. EDUCATOR, AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES; DIRECTOR OF MARCELLUS CENTER FOR OUTREACH AND RESEARCH
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
320B EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
Ray Najjar RAYMOND NAJJAR
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0522 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1586
Ron Nargi RONALD NARGI
INFO TECHNGY SPEC
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
104B ACADEMICS PROJECTS
814-863-7381
Mike Nassry MICHAEL NASSRY
RES ASSOC
GEOGRAPHY
WALKER BUILDING
814-865-3636
Lise Nelson LISE NELSON
ASSOC PROF
GEOGRAPHY
122A WILLARD BUILDING
814-867-4174
Jon Nese JON NESE
ASSOC PROF AND ASSOC HEAD FOR UNDERGRAD PROGRAMS
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
518 WALKER BLDG
814-863-4076
Rob Nicholas ROBERT NICHOLAS
RES ASSOC
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
217C EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-4484
Xianzeng Niu XIANZENG NIU
RES ASC
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
0317F EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-9540
Terry Noll TERRY NOLL
RES ASST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
320 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-6598
No photo available DEBRA NOVITSKY
RES ASST
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
426 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-1790
Andrew Nyblade ANDREW NYBLADE
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0441 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-8341
No photo available JAMES STEPHENS OLIVER
RES ASSOC
GEOSCIENCES
503 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-0633
Kwadwo Osseo-Asare KWADWO OSSEO-ASARE
DISTINGUISHED PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
426 STEIDLE
814-865-4882
Carol Packard CAROL PACKARD
DIR OF DEV AND ALUM REL
DEV & ALUMNI RELATIONS
104 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4673
Angela Packer ANGELA PACKER
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP ASST 3
GEOSCIENCES
507 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-7394
Sandip Pal SANDIP PAL
RESEARCH ASSOCIATE
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
405 WALKER BLDG.
814-865-0478
Carlo Pantano CARLO PANTANO
DISTINGUISHED PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
407 STEIDLE
814-863-2071
Misty Patcyk MISTY SHAWN PATCYK
PROGRAMMER/ANALYST 3
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
418 EESB
814-863-1590
Mark Patzkowsky MARK PATZKOWSKY
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0539 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-1959
Charles Pavloski CHARLES PAVLOSKI
SR RES ASSOC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
423A WALKER
814-863-3094
Barbara Peragine BARBARA PERAGINE
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD 4
GEOSCIENCES
446 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-4185
Jessica Perks JESSICA PERKS
ADMV SPT ASST
GEOGRAPHY
0302 WALKER BLDG
814-865-3434
Lynn Persing LYNN PERSING
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT COORD 5
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
501 WALKER BLDG
814-863-8568
Arthur A. Person ARTHUR PERSON
SR RES AST
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
421 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1563
Donna Peuquet DONNA PEUQUET
PROF
GEOGRAPHY
306 WALKER BLDG
814-863-0390
Scott Pezanowski SCOTT PEZANOWSKI
GEOSPATIAL TECH LEAD
GEOGRAPHY
211 WALKER BLDG
814-865-1625
Sarma Pisupati SARMA PISUPATI
PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
126B HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-0874
David Pollard DAVID POLLARD
SENIOR SCIENTIST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
226A EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-2022
Sue Powell SUE POWELL
MAJOR GIFTS OFFR
DEV & ALUMNI RELATIONS
104 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4691
Bronwen Powell BRONWEN POWELL
ASST PROF
GEOGRAPHY
314 WALKER
814-865-1187
Sterling Quinn STERLING QUINN
INSTRUCTOR
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Ljubisa Radovic LJUBISA RADOVIC
PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0205 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-0594
Clive Randall CLIVE RANDALL
DIRECTOR MATERIALS RESEARCH INSTITUTE
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-221 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX
814-863-1328
Joan Redwing JOAN REDWING
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-210 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX
814-865-8665
Ronald Redwing RONALD REDWING
SR LECT
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N156 MILLENNIUM SCIENCE COMPLEX
814-867-2455
Karen Reese KAREN REESE
ALM REL&STEWARD OFF 2
DEV & ALUMNI RELATIONS
104 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4680
Jennifer Renoe JENNIFER RENOE
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT COORDINATOR 4
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
503 WALKER BLDG
814-863-7326
Mike Renslow MICHAEL RENSLOW
SR LECT
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Benjamin Reppert BENJAMIN REPPERT
RESEARCH ASSISTANT
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
606D WALKER BLDG
814863-4229
Kelly Rhoades KELLY RHOADES
ADMV ASST IV
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
C203 COAL UTILIZATION LAB
814-863-5984
Lois Rice LOIS RICE
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD 3
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
221 STEIDLE
814-863-1779
Scott J. Richardson SCOTT RICHARDSON
SR RES ASSOC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0414 WALKER BLDG
814-863-1038
Yvette Richardson YVETTE RICHARDSON
ASSOC DEAN UNDERGRAD EDU
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0515 WALKER BLDG
814-863-0791
Brandi Robinson BRANDI ROBINSON
LECTURER
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
416 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-4539
Tim Robinson TIMOTHY ROBINSON
INSTR
ASSOC DEAN ED
0014 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-9691
Anthony Robinson ANTHONY ROBINSON
ASST PROF
GEOGRAPHY, JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
318 WALKER BLDG; 430 EARTH & ENGINEERING SCIENCES BLDG
814-867-4638
Joshua Robinson JOSHUA ROBINSON
ASST PROF; CORNING FACULTY FELLOW
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-337 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX
814-863-8567
Lori Robinson LORI RENEE ROBINSON
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD 4
ASSOC DEAN EDUCATIONAL EQUITY
204 DEIKE BLDG
814-867-2455
Barbara Robuck BARBARA ROBUCK
WRTR/EDTR & PUB RLTNS
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
105 ACADEMIC PROJECTS
814-865-7380
Stevie Rocco STEVIE ROCCO
ASST DIRECTOR LEARNING DSGN
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
421 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-1560
Gian Rocco GIAN ROCCO
RES ASSOC
GEOGRAPHY
214 WALKER BLDG
814-863-3194
Reita Rockey REITA ROCKEY
FINANCIAL COORDINATOR 4
DEANS OFFICE
0116 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-6303
Angela Rogers ANGELA ROGERS
MKT COM SPEC 3
GEOGRAPHY
313 WALKER BLDG
814-865-2493
Jacola Ann Roman JACOLA ANN ROMAN
RESEARCH ASSOCIATE
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
428 EESB
814-867-1475
Jamal Rostami JAMAL ROSTAMI
ASSOC PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0102 HOSLER BUILDING
814-863-7606
Karen Royer KAREN ROYER
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD
ASSOC DEAN GRAD ED & RESEARCH
0248 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-2053
Kelsey Ruckert KELSEY LEIGH RUCKERT
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMMER - SCRiM
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
319B EESB
814-865-4600
James Runt JAMES RUNT
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
304 STEIDLE
814-863-2749
Tess Russo TESS RUSSO
ASST PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0310 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-7389
William F. Ryan WILLIAM RYAN
ADJUNCT RES AST
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0401 WALKER BLDG
814-865-9025
Demian Saffer DEMIAN SAFFER
ASSOC HEAD GRAD PROGRAMS
GEOSCIENCES, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
534 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-7965
Eric Sagmuller ERIC SAGMULLER
RES SPT TECHNGST III
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
123 STEIDLE
814-865-2692
Victoria Sanchez VICTORIA SANCHEZ
ASSOCIATE DEAN, ED EQUITY
ASSOC DEAN EDUCATIONAL EQUITY
204 DEIKE BLDG
814-867-2455
Haley Sankey HALEY SANKEY
LECTURER
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
415 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-1009
Carl Schaad CARL SCHAAD
MULTIMEDIA SPEC 4
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
422A EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-9072
Irene Schaperdoth IRENE SCHAPERDOTH
SR RES ASST
GEOSCIENCES
211 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-9340
Erich Schienke ERICH W. SCHIENKE
LECT
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
205 SPARKS
814-865-3046
Nichole Schlegel NICHOLE SCHLEGEL
ADMIN SUPPORT CORDINATOR
DEANS OFFICE
116 DEIKE
814-867-2491
Karen Schuckman KAREN SCHUCKMAN
SR LECT
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
435 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-1475
Steve Seman STEVEN SEMAN
LECT
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST, METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
428 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-7205
No photo available TODD SHAMORY
PROGRAMMER/ANALYST
DEANS OFFICE
314 EES BUILDING
814-865-6041
Shunli Shang SHUNLI SHANG
SR SCNTST
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
304 STEIDLE BLDG
814-863-9957
Sarah Sharkey SARAH SHARKEY
RESEARCH ASSISTANT
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
225C EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-8761
David Shelleman DAVID SHELLEMAN
SR RES ASSOC
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
321 STEIDLE
814-865-0634
Alisha Simon ALISHA SIMON
ACADEMIC ADVISER
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
109 HOSLER BUILDING BLDG
814-867-5271
Susan Sinnott Susan Sinnott
Department Head and Professor
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
221A STEIDLE
814-863-3117
Lisa Skripek LISA SKRIPEK
ADMV SPT COORD
ALLIANCE EMS, ENGR & DEV AFRICA
201 LUBERT BLDG
814-863-7598
Jim Sloan JAMES SLOAN
SR LECTURER
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
435 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-9226
Abby Smith ABIGAIL SMITH
ADMV SPT COORD 3
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
502 WALKER BLDG
814-863-8566
Erica Smithwick ERICA SMITHWICK
ASSOC PROF
GEOGRAPHY
323 WALKER BLDG
814-865-6693
Andrew Smye ANDREW SMYE
ASST PROF
GEOSCIENCES
322 DEIKE
814-865-5530
Jullianne Snider JULIANNE SNIDER
ASST DIR EXHBT/COLLECTION
MUSEUM/ART GALLERY
19 DEIKE BLDG
814-571-6317
Patryk Soika PATRYK SOIKA
IT SUPP SPC 3
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
225 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-2504
Chunshan Song CHUNSHAN SONG
DIRECTOR
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
C211 COAL UTILIZATION LAB
814-863-4466
Todd Sowers TODD SOWERS
SR SCNTST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST., GEOSCIENCES
317A EES BLDG
814-865-1921
Linda Spangler LINDA SPANGLER
ADMV SPT COORD 3
ASSOC DEAN ED
0014 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-7482
Susan Spaugh SUSAN SPAUGH
ADMV SPT COORD 4
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
0418 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-2502
HEIDI SPORRE
PT INSTRCTL PRGMS DES/DEV
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
422A EES BUILDING
Sanjay Srinivasan SANJAY SRINIVASAN
ASSOC DEPT HEAD GRAD EDU
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
206 Hosler Building
814-863-9470
Marieta Staneva MARIETA P. STANEVA
ADJUNCT SEN LECT
GEOGRAPHY
WALKER BLDG
814-949-5203
David R. Stauffer DAVID STAUFFER
SR SCNTST AND PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0621 WALKER BLDG
814-863-3932
Tim Stecko TIMOTHY STECKO
RES AST
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
403 ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES
814-865-9570
Michelle Stem MICHELLE STEM
ADMV SPT COORD 5
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0112 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-6511
David Stensrud DAVID STENSRUD
PROF AND DEPARTMENT HEAD
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
504 WALKER BLDG
814-863-7714
Jaclyn Stimely JACLYN STIMELY
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD 4 - NASA SPACE GRANT
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST., PA SPACE GRANT
218A EESB
814-863-7688
Melissa Stine MELISSA STINE
ADMV SPT COORD 3
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
114B HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-7392
Nicole Stocks NICOLE STOCKS
ALUMNI RELATIONS AND INDUSTRY RECRUITING
GEOSCIENCES
512DEIKE BLDG
814-863-7072
Rhonda Stoner RHONDA STONER
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD
ASSOC DEAN GRAD ED & RESEARCH
0248 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-5709
Mike Stryker MIKE STRYKER
RES ASST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
319A EES BUILDING
814-865-3595
Suzanne Sunday SUZANNE Y SUNDAY
ED PROGRAM ASST 3 - PA SPACE GRANT
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST., PA SPACE GRANT
218 EESB
814-865-2535
Steven Swavely STEVEN SWAVELY
RES SPT TECHNGST III
GEOSCIENCES, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0542 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-6147
Colleen Swetland COLLEEN SWETLAND
ALM REL & STEWARD OFF 4
DEV & ALUMNI RELATIONS
0116 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4667
William J. Syrett WILLIAM SYRETT
SR. LECT
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
606C WALKER BLDG
814-865-6172
Kevin Tate KEVIN TATE
IT SUPPORT SPECIALIST
DEANS OFFICE
246 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-1800
FARID TAYARI
INSTR
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
0131 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-3437
Alan Taylor ALAN TAYLOR
PROF
GEOGRAPHY
202 WALKER BLDG
814-865-1509
Ann Taylor ANN TAYLOR
DIRECTOR
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
0420 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-9070
Laura Tetrault LAURA TETRAULT
PRPOSL & GRNT ASST
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
230 STEIDLE
814-863-1776
Alexander Thames ALEXANDER THAMES
RESEARCH ASSISTANT
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
419 WALKER BLDG
814-863-8752
No photo available GREGORY THOMAS
ASST DIR, GEOSP INTEL
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
434 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-1471
Anne M. Thompson ANNE THOMPSON
ADJUNCT PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0510 WALKER BLDG
814-865-0479
David Titley DAVID TITLEY
PROF. OF PRACTICE
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
523 WALKER BLDG
814-867-4750
Martha Traverse MARTHA TRAVERSE
ADMV SPT COORD
ASSOC DEAN ED
0014 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-4024
Susan Trolier-McKinstry SUSAN TROLIER-MCKINSTRY
PROF AND DIRECTOR KECK SMIL
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-227 MSC
814-863-8348
Megan Van Orden MEGAN VAN ORDEN
ANLYS & PLNING CONSULTANT 2
DEANS OFFICE
0310 TECHNOLOGY SPPT BLDG
814-863-6303
George Van Otten GEORGE VAN OTTEN
SR LECT
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Jan Van Sickle JAN VAN SICKLE
SR LECT
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
OFF CAMPUS
Tina Vancas TINA VANCAS
ADMNSTRATIVE SUPP COORD 5
GEOSCIENCES
505 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-2622
Randy Vander Wal RANDY VANDER WAL
PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, MATERIALS SCI & ENGR, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
0203 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-5813
No photo available SCOTT VARRASSA
SYSTEMS ADMIN 3
DEANS OFFICE
302 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-7437
Jodi Vender JODI VENDER
ACADEMIC ADVISER 3
GEOGRAPHY
0305 WALKER BLDG
814-863-5730
Johannes Verlinde JOHANNES VERLINDE
ASSOC HEAD AND PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
605A WALKER BLDG
814-863-9711
Erwin Vogler ERWIN VOGLER
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
206 STEIDLE
814-863-7403
Don Voigt DONALD VOIGT
RES ASSOC
GEOSCIENCES
0209 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-3732
Dennis Walizer DENNIS WALIZER
RESEARCH TECHNLGIST 5
GEOSCIENCES
0227 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-2023
Qing Wang QING WANG
PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
N-322 MSC
814-863-0042
Xiaoxing Wang XIAOXING WANG
SR RES ASSOC
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
211 RESEARCH EAST
814-863-8362
Xiaoxing Wang XIAOXING WANG
SR RES ASSOC
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
211 RESEARCH EAST
814-863-8362
DONGXIANG WANG
RES ASSOC CHEMISTRY
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
2090 ACADEMIC PROJECT BL
814-863-0766
John Yilin Wang JOHN YILIN WANG
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING, EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
202 HOSLER BUILDING
814-865-8474
Yi Wang YI WANG
SR RES ASSOC
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
325 STEIDLE BLDG
814-863-9957
Denice Wardrop DENICE WARDROP
DIR SUSTAINABILITY INST/ASSOC DIR RIPARIA
GEOGRAPHY
101 LAND AND WATER RES BLDG
814 865 4415
Ronald Wasco RONALD WASCO
RES AST
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
218 ACADEMIC PROJECTS
814-863-5384
Christelle Wauthier CHRISTELLE WAUTHIER
ASST PROF
GEOSCIENCES
311 DEIKE BLDG
814-863-6649
Missy Weaver MELISSA WEAVER
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT ASST 2
GEOGRAPHY
302 WALKER BLDG
814-865-3433
Mort Webster MORT WEBSTER
ASSOC PROF
ENERGY & MINERAL ENGINEERING
123 Hosler Building
814-863-1640
Lindsay Wells LINDSAY WELLS
IT SUPP SPC 2
DEANS OFFICE
246 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-1800
Yonghui Weng YONGHUI WENG
RES ASSOC
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
624A WALKER BUILDING
814-863-4722
Mark Wherley MARK WHERLEY
INSTRNL DSGNR
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
420 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-2073
MARIA WHERLEY
PT INSTRCTL PRGMS DES/DEV
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
426 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
Tim White TIMOTHY WHITE
SR RES ASC
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
222 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-2213
Peter Wilf PETER WILF
PROF
GEOSCIENCES
0537 DEIKE BLDG
814-865-6721
Jennifer Williams JENNIFER WILLIAMS
RES AST
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
226D EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-9910
No photo available SING WONG
LECT
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
431 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-865-6198
Elizabeth Wood ELIZABETH WOOD
WEB/PBCTN DSGNR
EMS ENERGY INSTITUTE
105 ACADEMIC PROJECTS
814-865-5809
Melissa Wright MELISSA WRIGHT
HEAD OF DEPT/WMST-E10
GEOGRAPHY
127 WILLARD BLG
814-865-9133
Brent Yarnal BRENTON YARNAL
PROF
GEOGRAPHY
0311 WALKER BLDG
814-863-4894
Margaret Yetter MARGARET A. YETTER
ENROLLMENT SERVICES SPC 2
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
113B RESEARCH UNIT A
814-865-0498
Susan Yetter SUSAN YETTER
RES AST
GEOGRAPHY
0302 WALKER BLDG
814-863-3208
George Young GEORGE YOUNG
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0620 WALKER BLDG
814-863-4228
DAVE YOXTHEIMER DAVE YOXTHEIMER
EXTENSION ASSOC
EARTH & ENVIRON. SYST. INST.
320C EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-867-4324
Lauren Zarzar LAUREN ZARZAR
ASST PROF
MATERIALS SCI & ENGR
427 STEIDLE
814-865-1316
MICHELLE ZEIDERS
INSTR
JOHN A DUTTON E-EDUCATION INST
0432 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES
814-863-6286
Fuqing Zhang FUQING ZHANG
PROF
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
627A WALKER BLDG
814-865-0470
Tieyuan Zhu TIEYUAN ZHU
ASST PROF
GEOSCIENCES
406 DEIKE
814-863-7112
Robert Ziegler ROBERT ZIEGLER
RES TECHNGST
METEOROLOGY AND ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
0614 WALKER BLDG
814-863-4526
Karl Zimmerer KARL ZIMMERER
PROF
GEOGRAPHY
309 WALKER BLDG
814-865-3094